2021 Fixtures and Results

Form Guide

Men’s Teams

Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18
Men’s Firsts W L L W W W W W L L D W W L W W W L
Men’s Seconds W L L L L L W L L D D L L W W L L L
Accies D W W L W W L L W L W W W L W D L W
Raiders L W D L W L W W W D W L L L W L L D
Wanderers L L L L L L D W W L L W W L W W W W
Beavers L L L L L L D L D W L W W L L L L D
Unicycles L L W W W W W L D D L W W W L L W D
Unilateral L W W W W W W D W D D W W W L L L W
Good Fellas D W D W L L L W W W L L L L L D W W
Goldenrods W W D L W W L L L L L L W L L D L L
Universe W L W L W L L L L W L L L L W L W L
Stallions L L L L L L L W L L L L L L
Bombers W W D L L L L L D D L W L D L W W D
Unicorns                                    

Chatham Cup

Round 1

Mens Firsts: 1-3 Loss vs Upper Hutt

Hilton Petone

Round 1

Men’s Firsts: 4-1 Win vs Naenae

Round 2

Men’s Firsts: 2-1 Win vs Tawa B

Round 3

Men’s Firsts: 0-3 Loss vs Waterside Karori B

Quarter Final

Men’s Firsts: 1-4 Loss vs Waterside Karori B

Women’s Teams

Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
Women’s Firsts L B L L W D L L L L B L L L
Women’s Reserves D L L D L D L W L L L L L L
Women’s Thirds L L L W L L W D W W W W W
Unified D L D W D D W W D W W L L D

Kate Sheppard Cup

Round 1

Women’s Firsts: BYE

Round 2

Women’s Firsts: 1-1 (3-1 pens) Win vs Petone

Round 3

Women’s Firsts: 1-9 Loss vs Wairarapa United

Women’s Premier Cup

Round 1

Women’s Reserves: 1-5 Loss vs Kapiti Coast United

Plate Semi-Final

Women’s Reserves: 1-1 (7-6 pens) Win vs Petone

Plate Final

Women’s Reserves: 1-2 Loss vs Upper Hutt

Kelly Cup

Round 1

Women’s Firsts: 1-1 (3-1 pens) Win vs Kapiti Coast United

Womens Reserves: 0-15 Loss vs Waterside Karori

Round 2

Women’s Firsts: 5-0 Win vs Upper Hutt

Women’s Reserves: 0-3 Loss vs North Wellington

Round 3

Women’s Firsts: 0-9 Loss vs Wellington United Diamonds

Women’s Reserves: 0-2 Loss vs Brooklyn Northern United

Round 4

Women’s Firsts:  0-2 Loss vs Waterside Karori

Women’s Reserves: 3-0 Win vs Wellington United Sapphires

Executive Plate

Round 1

Women’s Thirds: 0-0 (0-1 pens) Loss vs VUW Unified

Unified: 0-0 (1-0 pens) Win vs VUW Thirds

Round 2

Women’s Thirds: 0-1 Loss vs Wellington Marist

Unified: 1-4 Loss vs Wellington United

Round 3

Women’s Thirds: 2-2 (5-3 pens) Win vs Stokes Valley

Unified: 0-2 Loss vs Tawa

Round 4

Women’s Thirds: 4-0 Win vs Tawa – 8th Place Finish

Unified: 0-3 Loss vs Wainuiomata – Shield Winners

%d bloggers like this: